The growth starts with us
“Sapsan Trade” LLC was established in 2016. The aim of the company is to introduce the latest methods of agricultural development in the Republic of Armenia.  The company was the first to introduce high-quality products of “Eurochem” and is its official representative in the Republic of Armenia now.
The company also presents products of a number of other foreign manufacturers in Armenia: Israeli company “Haifa Chemicals”, Russian “August”, “Uralchem”, as well as Georgian “Rustavi Azot”, Chinese “China Chemicals”, Scottish “Signet PEP” and others.
The guarantee of success of the company lies in the quality of its products and services on the basis of which its trade turnover is growing from year to year. The extensive retail network of the company has greatly simplified the access of farmers to high-quality fertilizers and chemicals.
The trading network “Sapsan Trade” is constantly expanding, covering new regions of the country. It is also expanding its partner network abroad, which allows it to offer new types of quality products and services for the development of agriculture.
Since 2019, the company is engaged in the import and sale of seed.
Also, “Sapsan Trade” cooperates with the mining companies of Armenia.
Emphasizing the importance of the modern world trends in the development of agriculture, the company’s employees are constantly improving their knowledge and experience at the international specialized seminars, various exhibitions, and events.
The company considers that professional and affordable consultation is the important element of cooperation with farmers and helps to improve the quality and increase the number of agricultural products.
“Sapsan Trade” also collaborates with a number of banking and credit organizations in order to facilitate the access of farmers to high-quality fertilizers, pesticides and seeds, offering assistance in organizing the receipt of products on credit. “Sapsan Trade” has assisted and will continue to assist farmers to increase the volume of crops and improve their quality.